Volleyball
Bayshore Christian School began its volleyball program in the fall of 2013 in the Panhandle Christian Conference. In just our second year of play, we made it to the Final 4 and won the championship in 2016 and 2017.
The volleyball program has grown to the point of having a middle school, junior varsity and varsity programs.
In their first 2 years of competition play in AHSAA, the team won the 2020 1A State Champion and were the 2021 1A State Runners-up.
To print the 2023-2024 varsity volleyball schedule click here:
*To view the entire schedule on your phone, turn the phone sideways.
2023 Lady Eagles Volleyball Schedule
Date | Team | Opponent | Location | Time |
Aug. 24th | Varsity | Gulf Shores | Gulf Shores | 5:00 p.m. |
Aug. 29th | Varsity | TR Miller (tri match) | Bayshore | 4:00 p.m. |
Aug. 30th | Varsity | Fairhope | Fairhope | 5:00 p.m. |
Aug. 31st | Varsity | Orange Beach | Orange Beach | 5:30 p.m. |
Sept. 5th | Varsity | Alma Bryant | Bayshore | 6:30 p.m. |
Sept. 8th-9th | Varsity | OB Tournament | Orange Beach | TBD |
Sept. 12th | Varsity | St. Michael (tri match) | St. Michael | 4:30 p.m. |
Sept. 15th-16th | Varsity | Bayside Tournament | Daphne | 5:00 p.m./9 & 10:00 a.m. |
Sept. 19th | Varsity | Mobile Christian | Mobile Christian | 4:30 p.m. |
Sept. 21st | Varsity | Robertsdale | Rescheduled | TBD |
Sept. 22nd-23rd | Varsity | Heffstrong Tournament | Birmingham | TBD |
Sept. 25th | Varsity | Alma Bryant (tri match) | Alma Bryant | 4:30 p.m. |
Sept. 28th | Varsity | Gulf Shores | Mars Hill | 5:30 p.m. |
Oct. 3rd | Varsity | Chickasaw | Chickasaw | 5:30 p.m. |
Oct. 5th | Varsity | TR Miller | TR Miller | 4:30 p.m. |
Oct. 7th | Varsity | Battle of Old Shell Tournament | St. Paul’s/UMS | TBD |
Oct. 10th | Varsity | Orange Beach | Mars Hill | 5:30 p.m. |
Oct. 12th | Varsity | Shades Valley | Mars Hill | 5:30 p.m. |
Oct. 17th | Varsity | Area Championship | TBA | TBA |
Oct. 25th-27th | Varsity | Super Regionals | Montgomery | TBD |
2023 Lady Eagles MS Volleyball Schedule
Date | Team | Opponent | Location | Time |
Aug. 25th | MS | Bayside Tournament | Bayside | 4:00/5:00 p.m. |
Aug. 26th | MS | Bayside Tournament | Bayside | TBD |
Aug. 31st | MS | UMS-Wright | Home | 4:30/5:30 p.m. |
Sept. 5th | MS | McGill Toolen | Home | 4:30/5:30 p.m. |
Sept. 6th | MS | Bayside | Bayside | 4:30 p.m. |
Sept. 11th | MS | St. Luke’s | St. Luke’s | 4:30/5:30 p.m. |
Sept. 14th | MS | Mobile Christian | Home | 4:30 p.m. |
Sept. 18th | MS | Saraland | Home | 4:30/5:30 p.m. |
Sept. 19th | MS | Satsuma | Home | 4:30/5:30 p.m. |
Sept. 21 | MS | Faith Academy | Faith Academy | 5:00 p.m. |
Sept. 23rd | MS | Satsuma Tournament | Satsuma | TBD |
Sept. 25th | MS | St. Paul’s | Home | 4:30/5:30 p.m. |
Sept. 28th | MS | Cottage Hill | Mars Hill | 4:30 p.m. |
Oct. 3rd | MS | UMS-Wright | Home | 4:30/5:30 p.m. |