Basketball
Boys Basketball
Our boys’ basketball team got its start as a JV program as a member of the Panhandle Christian Conference in the fall of 2013 and finished that season 3-3. Our first playoff win was in 2016 and we had our first winning season during the 2017-18 season.
The boys’ Varsity basketball team is excited to be a part of the AHSAA and compete for Area and State championships for the upcoming seasons.
BCS also has Junior Varsity and Middle School basketball teams that compete in the AHSAA as well.
To print the 2023-2024 JV & Varsity basketball schedule click here:
2023-2024 Boys’ Varsity Basketball Schedule
Our home court is at Mars Hill.
17176 S Greeno Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532
Date | Team | Opponent | Location | Time |
Nov. 2nd | Varsity | Mobile Christian | Home | 7:00 p.m. |
Nov. 7th | JV | Satsuma | Home | 5:30 p.m. |
Nov. 7th | Varsity | Satsuma | Home | 7:00 p.m. |
Nov. 9th | JV | Elberta | Elberta | 4:30 p.m. |
Nov. 9th | Varsity | Elberta | Elberta | 7:00 p.m. |
Nov. 14th | JV | Orange Beach | Orange Beach | 5:30 p.m. |
Nov.14th | Varsity | Orange Beach | Orange Beach | 7:00 p.m. |
Nov. 17th | JV | Chickasaw | Home | 5:30 p.m. |
Nov. 17th | Varsity | Chickasaw | Home | 7:00 p.m. |
Nov. 20th -21st | Varsity | Chickasaw Thanksgiving Tournament | Chickasaw | TBA |
Nov. 28th | JV | Bayside | Bayside | 6:00 p.m. |
Nov. 28th | Varsity | Bayside | Bayside | 7:30 p.m. |
Nov. 30th | JV | Satsuma | Satsuma | 5:30 p.m. |
Nov. 30th | Varsity | Satsuma | Satsuma | 7:00 p.m. |
Dec. 5th | JV | Robertsdale | Home | 5:30 p.m. |
Dec. 5th | Varsity | Robertsdale | Home | 7:00 p.m. |
Dec.7th | JV | Chickasaw | Chickasaw | 5:30 p.m. |
Dec. 7th | Varsity | Chickasaw | Chickasaw | 7:00 p.m. |
Dec. 12th | JV | Elberta | Home | 5:30 p.m. |
Dec. 12th | Varsity | Elberta | Home | 7:00 p.m. |
Dec. 15th-16th | Varsity | Florala Christmas Tournament | Florala | TBA |
Dec. 20th-21st | Varsity | Slocomb | Slocomb | TBA |
Dec. 29th | JV | St. Michael | St. Michael | 4:00 p.m. |
Dec. 29th | Varsity | St. Michael | St. Michael | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 4th | JV | McIntosh | McIntosh | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 4th | Varsity | McIntosh | McIntosh | 7:00 p.m. |
Jan. 9th | Varisty | Fruitdale | Fruitdale | 6:00 p.m |
Jan. 11th | JV | McIntosh | Home | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 11th | Varsity | McIntosh | Home | 7:00 p.m. |
Jan. 16th | JV | Leroy | Leroy | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 16th | Varsity | Leroy | Leroy | 6:30 p.m. |
Jan. 23rd | JV | Leroy | Home | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 23rd | Varsity | Leroy | Home | 7:00 p.m. |
Jan. 26th | Varsity | Fruitdale | Home | 6:00 p.m. |
Jan. 30th | JV | Mobile Christian | Mobile Christian | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 30th | Varsity | Mobile Christian | Mobile Christian | 7:00 p.m. |
Boys Middle School Basketball
2023-2024 Boys 8th-Grade Basketball Schedule
Our home court is at Mars Hill.
17176 S Greeno Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532
To print the 2023-2024 8th-Grade basketball schedule click here:
To print the 2023-2024 7th-Grade basketball schedule click here:
Date | Team | Opponent | Location | Time |
Nov. 2nd | 8th | Mobile Christian | Home | 5:30 p.m. |
Nov. 7th | 7th | Satsuma | Home | 4:30 p.m. |
Nov. 14th | 8th | Cottage Hill | Cottage Hill | 5:30 p.m. |
Nov. 14th | 7th | Orange Beach | Orange Beach | 4:30 p.m. |
Nov. 16th | 8th | St. Luke’s | St. Luke’s | 4:30 p.m. |
Nov. 17th | 8th | Chickasaw | Home | 4:30 p.m. |
Nov. 28th | 7th | Bayside | Bayside | 4:00 p.m. |
Nov. 28th | 8th | Bayside | Bayside | 5:00 p.m. |
Nov. 30th | 7th | Satsuma | Satsuma | 4:30 p.m. |
Nov. 30th | 8th | Mobile Christian | Mobile Christian | 6:00 p.m. |
Dec. 5th | 8th | St. Luke’s | Home | 4:30 p.m. |
Dec. 7th | 8th | Chickasaw | Chickasaw | 4:30 p.m. |
Dec. 12th | 7th | Fairhope | Home | 4:30 p.m. |
Dec. 14th | 7th | Saraland | Saraland | 5:00 p.m. |
Dec. 14th | 8th | Saraland | Saraland | 5:30 p.m. |
Dec. 18th | 7th | UMS-Wright | Home | 4:00 p.m. |
Dec. 18th | 8th | UMS- Wright | Home | 5:00 p.m. |
Dec. 29th | 7th | St. Michael | St. Michael | 2:00 p.m. |
Dec. 29th | 8th | St. Michael | St. Michael | 3:00 p.m. |
Jan. 11th | 8th | Cottage Hill | Home | 4:30 p.m. |
Jan. 12th | 7th | UMS-Wright | UMS-Write | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 12th | 8th | UMS-Wright | UMS -Wright | 6:30 p.m. |
Jan. 16th | 7th | Bayside | Home | 5:00 p.m. |
Jan. 16th | 8th | Bayside | Home | 6:00 p.m. |
Jan. 18th | 7th | St. Paul’s | St. Paul’s | 4:30 p.m. |
Jan. 18th | 8th | St. Paul’s | St. Paul’s | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan 20th | MS | Conference Tournament | Chickasaw | TBA |